Breaking News
Loading...
Tuesday, 16 July 2019

Info Post



Africa Cup 2019 - Calendar - Group / Date / Match

Friday June 21
Egypt - Zimbabwe, at 10 pm in Cairo (Group A)

Saturday, June 22
DR Congo - Uganda at 4:30 pm in Cairo (Group A)
Nigeria - Burundi, at 7 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Guinea - Madagascar, at 22:00 in Alexandria (Group B)

Sunday, June 23
Morocco - Namibia at 4:30 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Senegal - Tanzania, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group C)
Algeria - Kenya, at 10 pm in Cairo (Group C)

Monday, June 24
Ivory Coast - South Africa at 4:30 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Tunisia - Angola, at 7 pm in Suez (Group E)
Mali - Mauritania at 10 pm in Suez (Group E)

Tuesday, June 25
Cameroon - Guinea-Bissau at 7 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
Ghana - Benin, at 10 pm in Ismailia (Group F)

• 2nd day

Wednesday, June 26
Nigeria - Guinea at 4:30 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Uganda - Zimbabwe, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group A)
Egypt - DR Congo at 10 pm in Cairo (Group A)

Thursday, June 27
Madagascar - Burundi at 4.30 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Senegal - Algeria, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group C)
Kenya - Tanzania, at 10 pm in Cairo (Group C)

Friday, June 28
Tunisia - Mali at 4:30 pm in Suez (Group E)
Morocco - Ivory Coast, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group D)
South Africa - Namibia at 10 pm in Cairo (Group D)

Saturday, June 29
Mauritania - Angola at 4:30 pm in Suez (Group E)
Cameroon - Ghana at 7 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
Benin - Guinea-Bissau at 10 pm in Ismailia (Group F)

• 3rd day

Sunday, June 30
Madagascar - Nigeria at 6 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Burundi - Guinea at 6 pm in Cairo (Group B)
Uganda - Egypt, 9 pm Cairo (Group A)
Zimbabwe - DR Congo at 9 pm in Cairo (Group A)

Monday, July 1st
South Africa - Morocco at 6 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Namibia - Ivory Coast, at 6 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Kenya - Senegal, 9 pm Cairo (Group C)
Tanzania - Algeria, at 9 pm in Cairo (Group C)

Tuesday, July 2
Benin - Cameroon, at 6 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
Guinea-Bissau - Ghana at 6 pm in Suez (Group F)
Mauritania - Tunisia at 9 pm in Suez (Group E)
Angola - Mali at 9 pm in Ismailia (Group E)

• Round of 16

Friday, July 5th
1st Group D - 3rd Group B / E / F at 6 pm in Cairo
2nd group A - 2nd group C, at 9 pm in Cairo

Saturday, July 6th
2nd group B - 2nd group F, at 6 pm in Alexandria
1st group A - 3rd group C / D / E, at 9 pm in Cairo

Sunday, July 7th
1st group B - 3rd group A / C / D at 6 pm in Alexandria
1st Group C - 3rd Group A / B / F, at 9 pm in Cairo

Monday, July 8
1st group E - 2nd group D, at 6 pm in Suez
1st group F - 2nd group E, at 9 pm in Ismailia

• Quarter-finals

Wednesday, July 10
Quarterfinal 1 at 6 pm in Cairo
Quarterfinal 2 at 9 pm in Cairo

Thursday, July 11th
Quarterfinal 3 at 6 pm in Suez
Quarterfinal 4 at 9 pm in Cairo

• Semi-finals

Sunday, July 14
Semifinal 1 at 6 pm in Cairo
Semifinal 2, at 9 pm in Cairo

• Finals

Wednesday July 17th
Final for 3rd place, at 9 pm in Cairo

Friday, July 19th
Final, at 9 pm in Cairo

Africa Cup (Egypt 2019) - All channels Broadcasting

Middle East and North Africa
beIN Sports 1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10/ beIN MAX

Europe
beIN SPORTS / Eurosport

Egypt
General Channel Egyptian / beIN Sports

Algeria, Tunisia, Morocco

 Public channels in Algeria / Tunisia (national 1) / Morocco (Al aoula) / beIN Sports


Mauritania, Niger, Mali and Senegal:
(Mauritania) ORTN / (Niger) ORTM / (Mali) RTS / (Senegal)

Cameroon, Madagascar, Benin and Togo:
 CRTV (Cameroon) / ORTB (Benin) / TVM (Madagascar) / TVT (Togo).

Coast area
Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Côte d'Ivoire, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Equatorial Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, , Sierra Leone, Senegal, Chad and Togo.

Canada : beIN Sports Canada(English) and beIN Sports Espanol (Spanish)

Ghana and Nigeria :  SuperSport 

South Africa : SABC and SuperSport

UK/Ireland : Eurosport UK

US : beIN Sports USA (English) and beIN Sports Espanol (Spanish)
2M (9) 3D (1) 4K (30) Africa Cup of Nations (15) Al Jazeera (15) algeria (4) Algerie (12) AMOS (22) Arabia (1) Astra (720) AXN (4) Badrsat (66) BARCA (13) BBC (62) beIN LaLiga (16) beIN MOVIES (42) beIN Series (15) beIN Sports (152) BFM (3) Bloomberg (2) Bollywood TV (5) BOX (3) BT Sport (6) calcio (8) Canal + (16) Canal+ (6) Cartoon Network (7) Champions League (9) China (3) Christmas (4) CIN (1) Cinema (118) CNBC (7) CNN (17) Codes (250) Confederation Cup 2017 (3) Copa America (1) Copa America USA 2016 (12) Denmark (14) Deutschland (130) Discovery (40) Disney (16) Documentary (103) DRAMA (9) DreamWorks (1) EAST (1) Egypt (22) El Clásico (2) Es'hailSat (41) España (55) ESPN (13) Euro 2016 (12) EuroNews (8) Europe (18) Eurosport (35) Eutelsat (259) FEEDS (18) FIFA WORLD CUP (15) Formula1 (9) FOX (56) France (123) fransat (12) Free Now (55) Georgia (1) Germany (168) HD (1190) Hispasat (30) Hotbird (213) india (5) intelsat (71) IPTV (27) IRAQ (3) Ireland (17) italy (97) ITV (3) Junior (76) Kids (81) KSA (27) kuwait (6) LaLiga (17) Latest (9) Lebanon (2) LIBANON (4) Ligue 1 (2) Liverpool (1) maroc (29) MAX (24) MBC (53) MBC PRO SPORTS (3) Middle East (81) MotoGp (4) Movies (224) Movistar (17) MTV (42) Multistream (13) Music (88) NASCAR (1) Nat Geo (26) National Geographic (26) NBA (5) Nederland (24) Netflix (3) NEWS (52) Nick (14) Nickelodeon (10) Nilesat (439) Norway (25) Oman (2) ON (2) Open. (2) ORF (3) OSN (6) pbs sports (2) POLONIA (21) premier league (4) Qatar (23) Quest (5) RAI (9) Real (5) Rotana (2) RTL (7) Russia (22) Search (1) SeeVii (3) SERIES (39) SES (6) SFR SPORT (5) Sky (136) SKY SPORT (51) SNRT (4) Spain (48) SPORT (72) Sportelevision (1) SPORTS (607) stream (14) Sweden (39) TCM (2) Telstar (14) Tennis (7) Thor (1) TNT (8) Today Match (62) tunisia (11) Turkey (21) TURKSAT (23) TV5 Monde (3) UAE (29) UHD (25) UK (342) USA (51) Viasat (17) Wimbledon (4) Yahsat (6) ZDF (25) Zee (5)
  • Latest Frequency
    • CNN USA - 4040 H 30800 7/8 - Intelsat 43W
    • Sky Sport 1 HD Italia - 12627 H 35000 3/4 - Eutelsat 5W
    • BT Sport / ESPN HD - 11385 H 29500 8/9 - Astra 28E
    • Discovery HD UK / Sky One HD - 12188 H 29500 8/9 - Astra 28E
    • Fox Sports Eredivisie 1 HD - 12073 H 30000 - Eutelsat 9E
      • BBC Earth - 11064 V 27500 - Eutelsat 25E
      • BBC Red Button HD 2/3/4/5/6 - 12421 H 27500 2/3 - Astra 28E
      • beIN SPORTS HD NEWS 12604 H 27500 2/3 Nilesat 7W
       

      Copyright Freqode.com
      All Right Reserved . Images or Screenshots are only proposed to help illustrating, identifying and promoting corresponding TV channels.