ZDF WPRLD CUP PROGRAMME 2014


ZDF World Cup 2014 : ZDF WORLD CUP PROGRAMME 2014



Group A:
Brazil, Croatia, Mexico and Cameroon
Group B:
Spain , the Netherlands , Chile and Australia
Group C:
Colombia, Greece , Ivory Coast and Japan
Group D:
Uruguay , Costa Rica, England and Italy
Group E:
Switzerland , Ecuador, Honduras and France
Group F:
Argentina, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Iran and Nigeria
Group G:
Germany , Portugal, Ghana and the United States
Group H:
Belgium , Algeria , Russia and South Korea
All times are given in French time
Thursday, June 12
8:00 p.m. Opening Ceremony in Sao Paulo TF1 - beIN SPORTS - ZDF German
10:00 p.m. Brazil - Sao Paulo Croatia ( group A) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Friday, June 13
6:00 p.m. Mexico - Cameroon Natal ( group A) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. Spain - Netherlands in Salvador de Bahia ( group B) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 Chile - Australia Cuiaba ( group B) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Saturday, June 14
6:00 p.m. British - Greece Belo Horizonte ( group C) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. Uruguay - Costa Rica Fortaleza ( group D) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 England - Italy Manaus (Group D) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
3:00 Ivory Coast - Japan in Recife ( group C) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Sunday, June 15
6:00 p.m. Switzerland - Ecuador Brasilia ( group E) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. France - Honduras in Porto Alegre (Group E) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 Argentina - Bosnia and Herzegovina in Rio de Janeiro ( group F) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Monday, June 16
6:00 p.m. Germany - Portugal in Salvador de Bahia ( group G) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. Iran - Nigeria Curitiba ( group F) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 Ghana - United States Natal ( group G) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Tuesday, June 17
6:00 p.m. Belgium - Algeria Belo Horizonte (H group) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. Brazil - Fortaleza Mexico (Group A) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 Russia - South Korea Cuiaba (H group) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Wednesday, June 18
6:00 p.m. Australia - Netherlands Porto Alegre (Group B) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. Spain - Chile in Rio de Janeiro ( group B) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 Cameroon - Croatia Manaus ( group A) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Thursday, June 19
6:00 p.m. Colombia - Ivory Coast in Brasilia ( group C) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. Uruguay - England Sao Paulo ( group D) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 Japan - Greece Natal ( group C) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Friday, June 20
6:00 p.m. Italy - Costa Rica Recife (Group D) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. Switzerland - France Salvador de Bahia ( group E) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 Honduras - Ecuador Curitiba ( group E) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Saturday, June 21
6:00 p.m. Argentina - Iran Belo Horizonte ( group F) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. Germany - Ghana Fortaleza ( group G) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 Nigeria - Bosnia and Herzegovina to Cuiaba ( group F) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Sunday, June 22
6:00 p.m. Belgium - Russia to Rio de Janeiro (H group) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
9:00 p.m. South Korea - Algeria Porto Alegre (H group) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
0:00 USA - Manaus Portugal (Group G) BeIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Monday, June 23
6:00 p.m. Australia - Spain Curitaba ( group B) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
6:00 p.m. Netherlands - Chile Sao Paulo ( group B) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. Cameroon - Brazil Brasilia ( group A) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. Croatia - Mexico Recife ( group A) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Tuesday, June 24
6:00 p.m. Costa Rica - England in Belo Horizonte (Group D) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
6:00 p.m. Italy - Uruguay Natal (Group D) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. Japan - British Cuiaba ( group C) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. Greece - Ivory Coast in Fortaleza ( group C) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Wednesday, June 25
6:00 p.m. Nigeria - Argentina in Porto Alegre (Group F) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
6:00 p.m. Bosnia and Herzegovina - Iran to Salvador de Bahia ( group F) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. Honduras - Switzerland Manaus ( group E) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. Ecuador - France to Rio de Janeiro ( group E) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Thursday, June 26
6:00 p.m. Portugal - Ghana Brasilia ( group G) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
6:00 p.m. USA - Germany Recife ( group G) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. Algeria - Russia Curitiba (H group) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. South Korea - Belgium Sao Paulo (H group) BeIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Knockout
Saturday, June 28
6:00 p.m. 1st Group A - 2nd Group B in Belo Horizonte ( 1 match ) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. 1 Group C - Group D 2nd in Rio de Janeiro ( Game 2 ) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Sunday, June 29
6:00 p.m. 1st Group B - 2nd Group A Fortaleza ( match 3 ) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. 1st Group D - 2nd Group C in Recife ( Game 4 ) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Monday, June 30
6:00 p.m. 1 Group E - Group F 2nd Brasilia ( Game 5 ) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. 1 Group G - Group H 2nd in Porto Alegre ( Game 6 ) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Tuesday, July 1
6:00 p.m. 1st Group F - Group E 2nd Sao Paulo ( Game 7 ) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. 1st Group H - 2nd Group G in Salvador de Bahia (match 8) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
* TF1 broadcast 5 8 knockout and will have the first choice. TF1 will choose when the posters of knockout are known
Quarterfinals
Friday, July 4
6:00 p.m. Winner Game 5 - Winner Game 6 in Rio de Janeiro ( 1 match ) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. Winner Game 1 - Game 2 winner at Fortaleza ( Game 2 ) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Saturday, July 5
6:00 p.m. Winner Game 7 - Winner Game 8 to Brasilia (match 3) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
10:00 p.m. Winner Match 3 - Winner Game 4 in Salvador de Bahia (match 4) beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
* TF1 broadcast 3 4 quarterfinals and will be the first choice. TF1 will choose when the posters of the quarterfinals will be known
Semifinals
Tuesday, July 8
10:00 p.m. Winner quarter 1 - quarter 2 winner in Belo Horizonte ( 1 match ) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Wednesday, July 9
10:00 p.m. Winner quarter 3 - 4 quarter winner in Sao Paulo (match 2) TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
Ranking Match
July 12, 2014 ( 3rd place)
10:00 p.m. half Loser 1 - Loser 2 half Brasilia TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
final
July 13, 2014
9:00 p.m. Final in Rio de Janeiro TF1 - beIN SPORTS ZDF - German
http://zdfcupworld.blogspot.com/2014/04/zdf-cup-wprld-programme-2014.html