Africa Cup (Egypt 2019) – All channels Broadcasting

0
Africa Cup 2019 – Calendar – Group / Date / Match

Friday June 21
Egypt – Zimbabwe, at 10 pm in Cairo (Group A)
Saturday, June 22
DR Congo – Uganda at 4:30 pm in Cairo (Group A)
Nigeria – Burundi, at 7 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Guinea – Madagascar, at 22:00 in Alexandria (Group B)
Sunday, June 23
Morocco – Namibia at 4:30 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Senegal – Tanzania, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group C)
Algeria – Kenya, at 10 pm in Cairo (Group C)
Monday, June 24
Ivory Coast – South Africa at 4:30 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Tunisia – Angola, at 7 pm in Suez (Group E)
Mali – Mauritania at 10 pm in Suez (Group E)
Tuesday, June 25
Cameroon – Guinea-Bissau at 7 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
Ghana – Benin, at 10 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
• 2nd day
Wednesday, June 26
Nigeria – Guinea at 4:30 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Uganda – Zimbabwe, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group A)
Egypt – DR Congo at 10 pm in Cairo (Group A)
Thursday, June 27
Madagascar – Burundi at 4.30 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Senegal – Algeria, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group C)
Kenya – Tanzania, at 10 pm in Cairo (Group C)
Friday, June 28
Tunisia – Mali at 4:30 pm in Suez (Group E)
Morocco – Ivory Coast, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group D)
South Africa – Namibia at 10 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Saturday, June 29
Mauritania – Angola at 4:30 pm in Suez (Group E)
Cameroon – Ghana at 7 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
Benin – Guinea-Bissau at 10 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
• 3rd day
Sunday, June 30
Madagascar – Nigeria at 6 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Burundi – Guinea at 6 pm in Cairo (Group B)
Uganda – Egypt, 9 pm Cairo (Group A)
Zimbabwe – DR Congo at 9 pm in Cairo (Group A)
Monday, July 1st
South Africa – Morocco at 6 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Namibia – Ivory Coast, at 6 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Kenya – Senegal, 9 pm Cairo (Group C)
Tanzania – Algeria, at 9 pm in Cairo (Group C)
Tuesday, July 2
Benin – Cameroon, at 6 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
Guinea-Bissau – Ghana at 6 pm in Suez (Group F)
Mauritania – Tunisia at 9 pm in Suez (Group E)
Angola – Mali at 9 pm in Ismailia (Group E)
• Round of 16
Friday, July 5th
1st Group D – 3rd Group B / E / F at 6 pm in Cairo
2nd group A – 2nd group C, at 9 pm in Cairo
Saturday, July 6th
2nd group B – 2nd group F, at 6 pm in Alexandria
1st group A – 3rd group C / D / E, at 9 pm in Cairo
Sunday, July 7th
1st group B – 3rd group A / C / D at 6 pm in Alexandria
1st Group C – 3rd Group A / B / F, at 9 pm in Cairo
Monday, July 8
1st group E – 2nd group D, at 6 pm in Suez
1st group F – 2nd group E, at 9 pm in Ismailia
• Quarter-finals
Wednesday, July 10
Quarterfinal 1 at 6 pm in Cairo
Quarterfinal 2 at 9 pm in Cairo
Thursday, July 11th
Quarterfinal 3 at 6 pm in Suez
Quarterfinal 4 at 9 pm in Cairo
• Semi-finals
Sunday, July 14
Semifinal 1 at 6 pm in Cairo
Semifinal 2, at 9 pm in Cairo
• Finals
Wednesday July 17th
Final for 3rd place, at 9 pm in Cairo
Friday, July 19th
Final, at 9 pm in Cairo

Africa Cup (Egypt 2019) – All channels Broadcasting

Middle East and North Africa
beIN Sports 1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10/ beIN MAX

Europe
beIN SPORTS / Eurosport

Egypt
General Channel Egyptian / beIN Sports

Algeria, Tunisia, Morocco

 Public channels in Algeria / Tunisia (national 1) / Morocco (Al aoula) / beIN Sports

Mauritania, Niger, Mali and Senegal:
(Mauritania) ORTN / (Niger) ORTM / (Mali) RTS / (Senegal)

Cameroon, Madagascar, Benin and Togo:
 CRTV (Cameroon) / ORTB (Benin) / TVM (Madagascar) / TVT (Togo).

Coast area
Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Côte d’Ivoire, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Equatorial Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, , Sierra Leone, Senegal, Chad and Togo.

Canada : beIN Sports Canada(English) and beIN Sports Espanol (Spanish)
Ghana and Nigeria :  SuperSport 
South Africa : SABC and SuperSport
UK/Ireland : Eurosport UK
US : beIN Sports USA (English) and beIN Sports Espanol (Spanish)

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.